Workshop Schedule

To view a schedule , choose a level from the menu.

Contact Information for workshops:

Maro, Tel: 22439992
Christos, Tel: 99689823
Elena, Tel: 99699889

Schedules Subject to Change

Generic Level Guide for Adults

  • Improvers- completed 1 semester
  • Elementary- completed 1 year
  • Intermediate - completed 2-3 years
  • Advanced- 3 years and above
alt

Workshop scheldule for academic year 2016-17

New Beginners groups for January 2017 
General dance knowledge program (Greek,Latin & Hip-hop)

For kids ages (6-9 years-5 years kids on a trial basis)
Monday 15.15-17.00 Strovolos
Monday 17.00-18.45 Latsia
Tuesday 15.15-17.00 Makedonitissa
Thursday 17.00-18.45 Makedonitissa
Friday 17.00-18.45 Strovolos
Saturday 11.30-13.15 Strovolos-Karaviotes

For teenagers ages (10-16)
Friday 17.30-19.15 Makedonitissa
Saturday 11.30-13.15 Latsia
Saturday 16.00-17.45 Strovolos-Karavas

Kinderdance programs at Shakallis dance school
For more info please contact Natali Ioannou tel 7777 6550

Kinderdance (ages 3-5)
Wednesday 15:30 –16:30 Latsia
Thursday 16:00 –17:00 Strovolos

Kindertots (ages 2-3)
Wednesday 15:00 –15:30 Latsia
Thursday 15:00 –15:30 Strovolos

Adult’s beginner’s dance classes
25-31/1 Registration week and free class

Greek Dances(Hasapiko,Zeibekiko...)
Tuesday 20.00-21.30 Makedonitisa
Friday 19.30-21.00 Strovolos

Zeibekiko
Tuesday 20.45-21.30 Makedonitisa
Friday 20.15-21.30 Strovolos

Belly dance
Tuesday 18.10-19.00 Makedonitisa

Latin Dances (Salsa,Bachata,Cha-cha,Kizomba,Merenque)
Monday 20.30-22.00 Nicosia
Tuesday 20.30-22.00 Strovolos

Flamenco
Tuesday 18.10-19.30 Strovolos

Tango
Tuesday 19.40-20.30 Nicosia

Contemporary
Tuesday 18.45-19.35 Strovolos

Ballet - teenagers /adults
Wednesday 18.45-19.35 Strovolos (All levels)

Tango(Partners)more info Agis 99658504
Thursday 19.00-20.30 Nicosia

Salsa Colombian style(Partners)more info Maria 99141024
Wednesday 19.00-20.30 Latsia

Adults excising Groups as per October 2016

Latin classes (Salsa-Bachata-Kizomba-Cha cha…)
Monday 20.45-22.15 Strovolos (Intermediate)

Wednesday 19.30-21.00 Makedonitissa (Intermediate)
Wednesday 20.00-21.30 Strovolos(Improvers)
Thursday 20.30-22.00 Strovolos (Advanced)
Friday 18.45-20.15 Strovolos (Elementary)

Zeibekiko
Monday 19.40-20.30 Nicosia (Advanced)
Monday 19.45-20.40 Strovolos(Improvers)
Monday 21.15-22.00 Strovolos (Intermediate)
Tuesday 19.15-20.00 Makedonitisa(Improvers)
Tuesday 19.40-20.30 Strovolos (Intermediate)
Tuesday 20.40-21.30 Strovolos (Advanced)
Wednesday 21.10-22.00 Makedonitisa (Elementary)
Thursday 18.45-19.35 Strovolos (Improvers)
Thursday 19.40-20.30 Strovolos (Advanced)
Thursday 19.45-20.30 Strovolos (Intermediate)
Thursday 19.45-20.30 Latsia (Elementary)
Thursday 21.15-22.00 Strovolos(Improvers)


Greek dances
Monday 18.40-20.30 Nicosia (Advanced)
Monday 19.00-20.30 Strovolos(Improvers)
Monday 20.30-22.00 Strovolos (Elementary)
Tuesday 19.40-21.30 Strovolos (Advance)
Thursday 19.00-20.30 Latsia (Intermediate)
Thursday 19.00-20.30 Strovolos (Elementary)
Thursday 20.30-22.00 Strovolos(Improvers)

Belly dance
Wednesday 19.40-20.30 Strovolos (Elem/Inter)

Friday 18.45-19.35 Strovolos (Advanced)

Flamenco
Tuesday 18.40-19.30 Strovolos (Intermediate)

Tango
Tuesday 20.40-21.30 Nicosia (Advanced)

Contemporary
Monday 19.15-20.05 Strovolos (Elem/Inter)

Ballet -teenagers /adults
Wednesday 18.45-19.35 Strovolos (All levels)

Dance Poll

Which dance style do you prefer ?

Salsa Poll

Which salsa style do you prefer most ?

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required